Korean journal of chemical engineering

Scope

The Korean Journal of Chemical Engineering gives a global forum for the circulation of research in chemical design. The Journal publishes considerable research study outcomes derived in the Asia-Pacific area, and at the same time introduces current technical progress made in other locations of the people to this area. Submitted study documents need to be of potential commercial significance and specifically came to via chemical design. The editors will certainly give choice to records having actually a clearly declared helpful scope and appliccapacity in the areas of chemical design, and to those where new theoretical concepts are sustained by brand-new experimental details. The Journal likewise regularly publishes featured reviews on emerging and also industrially necessary topics of chemical engineering and also schosen papers presented at international conferences on the subjects.
*
Join the conversation about this journal

You watching: Korean journal of chemical engineering

The collection of journals have actually been ranked according to their SJR and also divided right into four equal teams, four quartiles. Q1 (green) comprises the quarter of the journals via the greatest worths, Q2 (yellow) the second highest worths, Q3 (orange) the third highest possible values and Q4 (red) the lowest worths.

CategoryYearQuartile
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)1999Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2000Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2001Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2002Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2003Q1
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2004Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2005Q1
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2006Q1
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2007Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2008Q1
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2009Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2010Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2011Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2012Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2013Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2014Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2015Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2016Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2017Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2018Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2019Q2
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous)2020Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)1999Q3
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2000Q3
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2001Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2002Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2003Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2004Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2005Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2006Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2007Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2008Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2009Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2010Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2011Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2012Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2013Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2014Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2015Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2016Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2017Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2018Q2
Chemistry (miscellaneous)2019Q2
Chemisattempt (miscellaneous)2020Q2

The SJR is a size-independent prestige indicator that ranks journals by their "average prestige per article". It is based on the concept that "all citations are not created equal". SJR is a measure of clinical affect of journals that accounts for both the number of citations obtained by a journal and also the prestige or prestige of the journals wright here such citations come from It steps the scientific influence of the average short article in a journal, it expresses just how main to the worldwide clinical conversation an average short article of the journal is.

YearSJR
19990.243
20000.291
20010.413
20020.363
20030.442
20040.456
20050.452
20060.487
20070.415
20080.452
20090.369
20100.363
20110.456
20120.442
20130.448
20140.449
20150.439
20160.495
20170.559
20180.594
20190.580
20200.609

Evolution of the number of publiburned documents. All kinds of files are thought about, including citable and also non citable files.

YearDocuments
1999134
2000129
2001156
2002178
2003190
2004179
2005156
2006169
2007195
2008255
2009292
2010295
2011355
2012261
2013305
2014300
2015315
2016420
2017374
2018280
2019233
2020257

This indicator counts the variety of citations obtained by documents from a journal and also divides them by the total number of papers publiburned in that journal. The chart shows the advancement of the average number of times papers publiburned in a journal in the past two, 3 and 4 years have been cited in the current year. The two years line is identical to journal affect element ™ (Thomboy Reuters) metric.

Cites per documentYearValue
Cites / Doc. (4 years)19990.344
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20000.356
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20010.772
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20020.763
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20030.739
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20040.783
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20050.762
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20060.834
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20070.705
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20080.866
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20090.888
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20100.906
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20111.219
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20121.244
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20131.343
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20141.454
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20151.503
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20161.945
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20172.009
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20182.247
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20192.468
Cites / Doc. (4 years)20202.697
Cites / Doc. (3 years)19990.344
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20000.362
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20010.829
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20020.816
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20030.771
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20040.824
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20050.779
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20060.853
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20070.764
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20080.900
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20090.921
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20100.910
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20111.238
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20121.185
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20131.406
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20141.483
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20151.585
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20162.045
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20172.160
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20182.348
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20192.551
Cites / Doc. (3 years)20202.908
Cites / Doc. (2 years)19990.304
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20000.356
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20010.859
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20020.765
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20030.817
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20040.845
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20050.810
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20060.928
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20070.782
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20080.879
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20090.947
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20100.878
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20111.126
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20121.220
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20131.450
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20141.401
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20151.617
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20162.197
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20172.301
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20182.500
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20192.697
Cites / Doc. (2 years)20203.152

See more: Problem Solving Exercises In Physics Answer Key, Problem Solving Exercises In Physics Answers

Evolution of the complete variety of citations and journal"s self-citations obtained by a journal"s published documents during the three previous years. Journal Self-citation is identified as the variety of citation from a journal citing write-up to articles publiburned by the very same journal.

CitesYearValue
Self Cites199940
Self Cites200051
Self Cites2001195
Self Cites2002227
Self Cites2003186
Self Cites2004248
Self Cites2005200
Self Cites2006171
Self Cites2007138
Self Cites2008208
Self Cites2009196
Self Cites2010146
Self Cites2011196
Self Cites2012166
Self Cites2013120
Self Cites2014130
Self Cites2015204
Self Cites2016403
Self Cites2017353
Self Cites2018245
Self Cites2019211
Self Cites2020236
Total Cites199997
Total Cites2000115
Total Cites2001300
Total Cites2002342
Total Cites2003357
Total Cites2004432
Total Cites2005426
Total Cites2006448
Total Cites2007385
Total Cites2008468
Total Cites2009570
Total Cites2010675
Total Cites20111042
Total Cites20121116
Total Cites20131281
Total Cites20141366
Total Cites20151373
Total Cites20161881
Total Cites20172236
Total Cites20182604
Total Cites20192740
Total Cites20202579

Evolution of the number of full citation per record and also external citation per document (i.e. journal self-citations removed) received by a journal"s publiburned files throughout the three previous years. External citations are calculated by subtracting the variety of self-citations from the total number of citations obtained by the journal’s records.

CitesYearValue
External Cites per document19990.202
External Cites per document20000.201
External Cites per document20010.290
External Cites per document20020.274
External Cites per document20030.369
External Cites per document20040.351
External Cites per document20050.413
External Cites per document20060.528
External Cites per document20070.490
External Cites per document20080.500
External Cites per document20090.604
External Cites per document20100.713
External Cites per document20111.007
External Cites per document20121.012
External Cites per document20131.279
External Cites per document20141.343
External Cites per document20151.350
External Cites per document20161.607
External Cites per document20171.819
External Cites per document20182.127
External Cites per document20192.355
External Cites per document20202.641
Cites per document19990.344
Cites per document20000.362
Cites per document20010.829
Cites per document20020.816
Cites per document20030.771
Cites per document20040.824
Cites per document20050.779
Cites per document20060.853
Cites per document20070.764
Cites per document20080.900
Cites per document20090.921
Cites per document20100.910
Cites per document20111.238
Cites per document20121.185
Cites per document20131.406
Cites per document20141.483
Cites per document20151.585
Cites per document20162.045
Cites per document20172.160
Cites per document20182.348
Cites per document20192.551
Cites per document20202.908

Internationwide Collaboration accounts for the write-ups that have been created by researchers from a number of countries. The chart reflects the proportion of a journal"s files signed by researchers from even more than one country; that is including more than one nation deal with.

YearInternational Collaboration
199910.45
200012.40
200114.10
200213.48
20038.95
200415.08
200511.54
200611.83
200710.77
200813.73
20098.22
201012.20
201110.42
20128.05
201315.41
201416.00
201512.70
201615.48
201711.23
201813.57
201918.45
202020.23

Not every article in a journal is taken into consideration major research study and therefore "citable", this chart mirrors the ratio of a journal"s write-ups including considerable research (research posts, conference documents and reviews) in 3 year home windows vs. those papers various other than research write-ups, reviews and conference records.

DocumentsYearValue
Non-citable documents19990
Non-citable documents20000
Non-citable documents20010
Non-citable documents20020
Non-citable documents20030
Non-citable documents20040
Non-citable documents20050
Non-citable documents20060
Non-citable documents20070
Non-citable documents20080
Non-citable documents20090
Non-citable documents20100
Non-citable documents20112
Non-citable documents20123
Non-citable documents20133
Non-citable documents20141
Non-citable documents20150
Non-citable documents20160
Non-citable documents20170
Non-citable documents20180
Non-citable documents20190
Non-citable documents20200
Citable documents1999282
Citable documents2000318
Citable documents2001362
Citable documents2002419
Citable documents2003463
Citable documents2004524
Citable documents2005547
Citable documents2006525
Citable documents2007504
Citable documents2008520
Citable documents2009619
Citable documents2010742
Citable documents2011840
Citable documents2012939
Citable documents2013908
Citable documents2014920
Citable documents2015866
Citable documents2016920
Citable documents20171035
Citable documents20181109
Citable documents20191074
Citable documents2020887

Ratio of a journal"s items, grouped in 3 years home windows, that have actually been cited at leastern as soon as vs. those not cited throughout the following year.

DocumentsYearValue
Uncited documents1999212
Uncited documents2000237
Uncited documents2001195
Uncited documents2002224
Uncited documents2003278
Uncited documents2004278
Uncited documents2005310
Uncited documents2006279
Uncited documents2007293
Uncited documents2008281
Uncited documents2009324
Uncited documents2010402
Uncited documents2011396
Uncited documents2012428
Uncited documents2013375
Uncited documents2014342
Uncited documents2015314
Uncited documents2016253
Uncited documents2017277
Uncited documents2018279
Uncited documents2019252
Uncited documents2020174
Cited documents199970
Cited documents200081
Cited documents2001167
Cited documents2002195
Cited documents2003185
Cited documents2004246
Cited documents2005237
Cited documents2006246
Cited documents2007211
Cited documents2008239
Cited documents2009295
Cited documents2010340
Cited documents2011446
Cited documents2012514
Cited documents2013536
Cited documents2014579
Cited documents2015552
Cited documents2016667
Cited documents2017758
Cited documents2018830
Cited documents2019822
Cited documents2020713